Is King Arthur 00 Pizza Flour, 5 lbs. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hard red wheat flour
  • soft wheat flour

hard red wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard Red Wheat Flour, Soft Wheat Flour.

Check King Arthur 00 Pizza Flour, 5 lbs. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

King Arthur 00 Pizza Flour, 5 lbs. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep