Is King Arthur Baking Company Baker's Special Dry Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Nonfat Dry Milk. Contains Milk.
Check King Arthur Baking Company Baker's Special Dry Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Baking Company Baker's Special Dry Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


