Is King Arthur Baking Company Carb Concious Pancake Mix, Carb Concious Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CHICK PEA FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGARCANE FIBER, EGG WHITES, BUTTERMILK, EGGS, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check King Arthur Baking Company Carb Concious Pancake Mix, Carb Concious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Baking Company Carb Concious Pancake Mix, Carb Concious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


