Is King Arthur Baking Company Pull-Apart Garlic Bread Mix Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- whey
- natural cheese flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread Mix: King Arthur Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Enzyme), Inactive Yeast, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar. Garlic Bread Seasoning Packet: Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Natural Cheese Flavor (whey, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Salt), Sea Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin, Turmeric, Paprika, Natural Flavor. Yeast Packet: Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check King Arthur Baking Company Pull-Apart Garlic Bread Mix Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Baking Company Pull-Apart Garlic Bread Mix Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
About this product
Bread · Powder


