Is King Arthur Baking Company Soft & Chewy Pretzel Bites Mix Kit 15.6 oz., Baking Mix - Ready in 1 hour Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- king arthur unbleached flour
king arthur unbleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soft pretzel mix: King Arthur unbleached flour
Check King Arthur Baking Company Soft & Chewy Pretzel Bites Mix Kit 15.6 oz., Baking Mix - Ready in 1 hour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Baking Company Soft & Chewy Pretzel Bites Mix Kit 15.6 oz., Baking Mix - Ready in 1 hour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Confetti Cake Mix
Where to buy
King Arthur Baking Company Soft & Chewy Pretzel Bites Mix Kit 15.6 oz., Baking Mix - Ready in 1 hour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


