Is King Arthur Finely Ground White Corn Organic Masa Harina Flour Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Certified Organic White Corn Treated with Hydrated Lime.
Check King Arthur Finely Ground White Corn Organic Masa Harina Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Finely Ground White Corn Organic Masa Harina Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


