Is King Arthur Flour 100% Organic White Whole Wheat Flour Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Organic White Whole Wheat Flour, Certified 100% Organic Hard White Whole Wheat Flour

Check King Arthur Flour 100% Organic White Whole Wheat Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

King Arthur Flour 100% Organic White Whole Wheat Flour is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BHarris Teeter

About this product

Flour · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking