Is King Arthur Flour 100% Organic White Whole Wheat Flour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% organic white whole wheat flour
- certified 100% organic hard white whole wheat flour
100% organic white whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Organic White Whole Wheat Flour, Certified 100% Organic Hard White Whole Wheat Flour
Check King Arthur Flour 100% Organic White Whole Wheat Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Flour 100% Organic White Whole Wheat Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
King Arthur Flour 100% Organic White Whole Wheat Flour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Flour · Powder


