Is King Arthur Flour Coconut Flour 16 Oz. Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- certified organic coconut
certified organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Coconut
Check King Arthur Flour Coconut Flour 16 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Flour Coconut Flour 16 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Where to buy
King Arthur Flour Coconut Flour 16 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


