Is King Arthur Flour Mix Baking Gluten Free All Purpose - 24 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin and Mineral Blend [Calcium Carbonate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)].

Check King Arthur Flour Mix Baking Gluten Free All Purpose - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

King Arthur Flour Mix Baking Gluten Free All Purpose - 24 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking