Is King Arthur Flour Organic All-Purpose Flour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- certified 100% organic unbleached hard red wheat flour
- wheat
- certified 100% organic malted barley flour
certified 100% organic unbleached hard red wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified 100% Organic Unbleached Hard Red Wheat Flour, Certified 100% Organic Malted Barley Flour
Check King Arthur Flour Organic All-Purpose Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Flour Organic All-Purpose Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Where to buy
King Arthur Flour Organic All-Purpose Flour is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


