Is King Brothers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- grade a whey
grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Grade A Whey, Corn Starch, Grade A Nonfat Milk, Guar Gum Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan Nutmeg, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric (Natural Color)
Check King Brothers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Brothers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
King Brothers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


