Is King Brothers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Grade A Whey, Corn Starch, Grade A Nonfat Milk, Guar Gum Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan Nutmeg, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric (Natural Color)
Check King Brothers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Brothers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
King Brothers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


