Is King C. Gillette Men’s Transparent Shaving Gel Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut acid

coconut acid

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, glycerin, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, cocamidopropyl betaine, phenoxyethanol, sodium hydroxide, parfum, sodium chloride, disodium edta, coconut acid, mentha piperita oil, linalool, coumarin, magnesium nitrate, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder, argania spinosa kernel oil, propylene glycol, camellia sinensis leaf extract, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone

Check King C. Gillette Men’s Transparent Shaving Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

King C. Gillette Men’s Transparent Shaving Gel is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown