Is King Cotton Cajun Style Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with beef collagen casing
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
- natural flavors
made with beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Natural Flavors, Paprika, Natural Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Made With Beef Collagen Casing
Check King Cotton Cajun Style Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Cotton Cajun Style Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
King Cotton Cajun Style Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


