Is King Egg 0.7oz with Choco Spread, Toy and Game (Pack of 5 eggs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk flavor
- whey powder
- milk powder
- chocolate flavor
- chocolate sugar
milk flavor
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Powder, Cocoa Syrup, Edible Essence(chocolate Flavor And Milk Flavor), Granules Ten, Biscuit Wheat Meal, Sugar, Corn Starch, Cocoa Butter Substitute, Rice, Salt
Check King Egg 0.7oz with Choco Spread, Toy and Game (Pack of 5 eggs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Egg 0.7oz with Choco Spread, Toy and Game (Pack of 5 eggs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
King Egg 0.7oz with Choco Spread, Toy and Game (Pack of 5 eggs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


