Is King Egg 0.7oz with Choco Spread, Toy and Game (Pack of 5 eggs) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk flavor
- whey powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Powder, Cocoa Syrup, Edible Essence(chocolate Flavor And Milk Flavor), Granules Ten, Biscuit Wheat Meal, Sugar, Corn Starch, Cocoa Butter Substitute, Rice, Salt
Check King Egg 0.7oz with Choco Spread, Toy and Game (Pack of 5 eggs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Egg 0.7oz with Choco Spread, Toy and Game (Pack of 5 eggs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
King Egg 0.7oz with Choco Spread, Toy and Game (Pack of 5 eggs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


