Is King Egg 0.7oz with Choco Spread, Toy and Game (Pack of 5 eggs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk flavor
  • milk powder
  • whey powder
  • chocolate sugar

milk flavor

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Powder, Cocoa Syrup, Edible Essence(chocolate Flavor And Milk Flavor), Granules Ten, Biscuit Wheat Meal, Sugar, Corn Starch, Cocoa Butter Substitute, Rice, Salt

Check King Egg 0.7oz with Choco Spread, Toy and Game (Pack of 5 eggs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

King Egg 0.7oz with Choco Spread, Toy and Game (Pack of 5 eggs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go