Is King Fresh Milk Chocolate Cluster Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate Cluster Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, COCOA, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER LECHITHIN AND VANILLA), SEA SALT
Check King Fresh Milk Chocolate Cluster Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Fresh Milk Chocolate Cluster Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


