Is KING KONG COLA, KING KONG Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • caffeine & natural coloring

caffeine & natural coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPRING WATER, CANE SUGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE & NATURAL COLORING. FLASH PASTEURIZED FOR SAFETY NO PRESERVATIVES.

Check KING KONG COLA, KING KONG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go