Is King Kullen Seafood Salad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream of e

cream of e

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients : Seafood Blend. Mayo (soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Dsa Nd Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta Use Food Blend Contains Pollock, Water, Wheat And Sorbitol, Salt, Modified Foodst Arch, Soy Prote Avor, Egg Whites, Msg, Cornstarch, Cream Of E, Calciumlactate, Color Nodd. Keep Refrigera

Check King Kullen Seafood Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishSnacking