Is King Leo Soft Peppermint Puffs Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Pure Peppermint Oil, Red 40 Lake.
Check King Leo Soft Peppermint Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Leo Soft Peppermint Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


