Is King Of Kings Roasted BBQ Pork Bun | 380g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Pork (10%), Raising Agents (541, 500, 341), Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Wheaten Cornflour (Wheat), Red Onion, Shortening (Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (330)), Oyster Sauce (Mollusc)(Preservative (206, 202)), Corn Starch, Light Soy Sauce, Dark Soy Sauce (Colour (150a)), Acidity Regulators (501, 500), Raising Agent (503), Chicken Stock Powder, Preservative (202), Sesame Oil, Sourdough Culture (Wheat), Ginger, Pepper, Salt, Ground Bean Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Honey, Cooking Wine, Sesame Paste (Soy, Wheat), Colouring (102 ,124, 171), Five Spice Powder
Check King Of Kings Roasted BBQ Pork Bun | 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Of Kings Roasted BBQ Pork Bun | 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Trader Joe's, Sriracha and Roasted Garlic BBQ Sauce
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Bread · Roll


