Is KING OF POP, HANDCRAFTED GOURMET POPCORN, SWEET ONION, SWEET ONION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream powder
  • cream
  • buttermilk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, CREAM POWDER (CREAM, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check KING OF POP, HANDCRAFTED GOURMET POPCORN, SWEET ONION, SWEET ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go