Is KING OF POPS, HANDCRAFTED ALL-NATURAL POPS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- whole milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Heavy Cream, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sea Salt
Check KING OF POPS, HANDCRAFTED ALL-NATURAL POPS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING OF POPS, HANDCRAFTED ALL-NATURAL POPS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KING OF POPS, HANDCRAFTED ALL-NATURAL POPS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


