Is KING PIZZA Originale Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • e120
  • lactic acid
  • humectant sorbitol syrup

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, water, beef gelatine, apple juice (2%) (from concentrate), humectant sorbitol syrup, acids: citric acid, lactic acid; hydrolysed pea protein, flavourings, glazing agents: beeswax, carnauba wax; concentrates (spirulina, safflower, black carrot), colours: E100, E120, E150c

Check KING PIZZA Originale against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go