Is Pot Pasta Bolognese King Pot 73g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- dried egg white
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (66%)(durum WHEAT semolina, WHEAT flour), tomato puree powder† (10.8%), palm fat, onion powder† (4.4%), beef granules (1.7%) (beef, salt, maltodextrin, dried EGG white), flavourings, carrot juice powder†, tomatoes† (1.1%), CELERIAC†, yeast extract, sugar, salt, potassium chloride, carrots†, herbs† (parsley†, oregano†), iodised salt, spices (garlic powder†, pepper), red bell pepper†. May contain milk, mustard, other cereals containing gluten, sesame and soy
Check Pot Pasta Bolognese King Pot 73g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Pasta Bolognese King Pot 73g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pot Pasta Bolognese King Pot 73g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


