Is King Prawns in a Thai Green Curry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW KING PRAWNS (64%) (King Prawns (Litopenaeus vannamei) (Crustacean), Salt), Coconut Milk, Water, Coconut, Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Potato Starch, Pectin; Lime Juice, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Light Brown Sugar, Lemongrass, Green Jalapeño Chilli, Makrut Lime Leaf, Basil, Sea Salt, Ground Coriander, Ground Turmeric.
Check King Prawns in a Thai Green Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Prawns in a Thai Green Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


