Is King Salmon Tataki Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Baby Arugula, Scallions, Olive Oil, Radishes, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Black Tea, Lemon Wedge, Also Contains: Ponzu Dressing (Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Sesame Oil, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Distilled Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Yuzu Juice, Salt, Concentrated Orange Juice, Kelp Extract Powder (Maltodextrin, Kombu Extract, Salt), Yeast Extract), Wasabi And Ginger
Check King Salmon Tataki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Salmon Tataki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
King Salmon Tataki is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


