Is KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • condensed milk
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate extract
  • whey

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN OIL, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), VANILLA EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA, PECTIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go