Is KING SOBA, CHILLI MISO RAMEN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
- tamari
- red miso 18
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*BROWN RICE RAMEN NOODLES 80% (*BROWN RICE FLOUR, WATER), *RED MISO 18% (*SOYA BEANS, *RICE CULTURE: ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE), *TAMARI (*SOYA BEANS), SALT, * SHALLOTS, *SPRING ONIONS, *CHILLI (LESS THAN 1%).
Check KING SOBA, CHILLI MISO RAMEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING SOBA, CHILLI MISO RAMEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
KING SOBA, CHILLI MISO RAMEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


