Is King Soba Organic Laksa Curry Ramen - 105g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut cream

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Ramen Noodles* (57%) (Water, Brown Rice Flour), Sachet 1: Organic Laksa Curry Sauce (43%), Water, Coconut Cream* (18%), Onion*, Coconut Sugar* (5%), Tamari* (Soya Beans*, Water, Salt), Brown Rice Vinegar* (Water, Brown Rice*), Miso Paste* (Water, Soya Beans*, Rice*, Salt, Yeast, Koji Culture), Sesame Oil*, Ginger*, Garlic*, Lime Juice Concentrate* (0.7%), Sea Salt, Guar Gum*, Dried Lemongrass*, Kaffir Lime Leaf Powder, Coriander*, Cumin*, Dried Coriander Leaf*, Turmeric*, Dried Red Chillies* (0.15%), Dried Galangal*, Chilli* (0.1%), Black Pepper*, Cinnamon*, Star Anise*. Allergens: Soy, Sesame.

Check King Soba Organic Laksa Curry Ramen - 105g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

King Soba Organic Laksa Curry Ramen - 105g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupLunch