Is KING SOOPERS, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CINNAMON, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, SALT, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESS WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS, CELLULOSE, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, AGAR, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, RED 40, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, L-CYSTEINE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE, MALTOL, CITRIC ACID, CORNMEAL.

Check KING SOOPERS, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking