Is KING SOOPERS, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CINNAMON, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, SALT, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESS WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS, CELLULOSE, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, AGAR, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, RED 40, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, L-CYSTEINE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE, MALTOL, CITRIC ACID, CORNMEAL.

Check KING SOOPERS, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking