Is KING SOOPERS, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CINNAMON, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, SALT, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESS WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS, CELLULOSE, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, AGAR, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, RED 40, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, L-CYSTEINE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE, MALTOL, CITRIC ACID, CORNMEAL.
Check KING SOOPERS, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING SOOPERS, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
About this product
Snack · Slice


