Is King Soopers Italian Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sodium Lactate, Water, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Sugar, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavorings, Preservatives (bha, Bht, Citric Acid) And No More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking. Encased In Beef Collagen Casing.

Check King Soopers Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich