Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kingfisher White Asparagus Spears Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Asparagus, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Citric Acid)

Check Kingfisher White Asparagus Spears against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kingfisher White Asparagus Spears is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking
Pescatarian? Kingfisher White Asparagus Spears | Spoonful