Is Kingland Dairy Free Greek Style Yogurt Mixed Berries + Chia Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1442

1442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, thick Greek-style yogurt with pronounced fruit-forward flavor and subtle crunchy specks; texture is velvety yet spoonable. Commonly used as a breakfast topper, smoothie base, or portable snack. Reviewers often mention satisfying creaminess, noticeable fruit taste, and occasional uneven fruit distribution across containers, and varied personal preferences regarding sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water( Soybean, Blueberry And Strawberry Fret Blend (blueberries (3.7%), Seedless Strawberry Puree (2.6%), Sugar, Thickener (1442), New Flavours, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (330, 331)), Sugar, Canola Of, Thickeners (1442, 412. 509). Chia Seeds (0.4%), Preservative (202), Vanilla Flavour, Live Yoghurt Culture. Contains Soybeans.

Check Kingland Dairy Free Greek Style Yogurt Mixed Berries + Chia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping