Is Kingland Dairy Free Greek Style Yogurt Mixed Berries + Chia Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans
  • soybean

soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, thick Greek-style yogurt with pronounced fruit-forward flavor and subtle crunchy specks; texture is velvety yet spoonable. Commonly used as a breakfast topper, smoothie base, or portable snack. Reviewers often mention satisfying creaminess, noticeable fruit taste, and occasional uneven fruit distribution across containers, and varied personal preferences regarding sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water( Soybean, Blueberry And Strawberry Fret Blend (blueberries (3.7%), Seedless Strawberry Puree (2.6%), Sugar, Thickener (1442), New Flavours, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (330, 331)), Sugar, Canola Of, Thickeners (1442, 412. 509). Chia Seeds (0.4%), Preservative (202), Vanilla Flavour, Live Yoghurt Culture. Contains Soybeans.

Check Kingland Dairy Free Greek Style Yogurt Mixed Berries + Chia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping