Is Kingland SoyPRO+ Berries Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vitamin b12
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Milk (water, Certified Non-gmo Soy Beans, Isolated Soy Protein), Strawberry And Blackberries Fruit Blend (strawberries (2.5%), Blackberries (2%), Sugar, Water, Raspberry Pulp Seed In (1%), Blueberries (0.5%)), Modified Starch (1442), Acidity Regulators (331, 296), Natural Flavours, Sugar, Canola Oil, Thickeners (341, 1442, 412), Preservative (202), Firming Agent (509), Vitamins (vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Vanillin Flavour, Live Yoghurt Cultures. Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Kingland SoyPRO+ Berries Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingland SoyPRO+ Berries Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kingland SoyPRO+ Berries Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


