Is Kingland SoyPRO+ Berries Yogurt Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- certified non-gmo soy beans
- isolated soy protein
- soy milk
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Milk (water, Certified Non-gmo Soy Beans, Isolated Soy Protein), Strawberry And Blackberries Fruit Blend (strawberries (2.5%), Blackberries (2%), Sugar, Water, Raspberry Pulp Seed In (1%), Blueberries (0.5%)), Modified Starch (1442), Acidity Regulators (331, 296), Natural Flavours, Sugar, Canola Oil, Thickeners (341, 1442, 412), Preservative (202), Firming Agent (509), Vitamins (vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Vanillin Flavour, Live Yoghurt Cultures. Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Kingland SoyPRO+ Berries Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingland SoyPRO+ Berries Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kingland SoyPRO+ Berries Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


