Is King's Hawaiian Sliced Hawaiian Sweet Bread Lactose Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Eggs, Contains Less Than 2 % Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Silicoaluminate, Potato Flour, Soy Flour, Whey, Corn Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (added As A Dough Conditioner), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Datem, Calcium Silicate (anti-caking Agent), Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Mono- & Diglycerides, Wheat Starch, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy.
Check King's Hawaiian Sliced Hawaiian Sweet Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King's Hawaiian Sliced Hawaiian Sweet Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
King's Hawaiian Sliced Hawaiian Sweet Bread is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


