Is King's Hawaiian Twin Pack Original Sweet Rolls(32 oz., 32 ct.) (pack of 2) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), eggs, contains less than 2% of each of the following: sodium silicoaluminate, potato flour, yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid (added as a dough conditioner), whey, corn flour, monocalcium phosphate, soy flour, nonfat milk, salt, wheat gluten, datem, calcium silicate (anti-caking), sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, wheat starch, enzymes.
Check King's Hawaiian Twin Pack Original Sweet Rolls(32 oz., 32 ct.) (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King's Hawaiian Twin Pack Original Sweet Rolls(32 oz., 32 ct.) (pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
King's Hawaiian Twin Pack Original Sweet Rolls(32 oz., 32 ct.) (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


