Is Kings Jerky Snacks Assortment 65G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya oil
- soya sauce
- soya protein
- soya flour
- textured vegetable protein
soya oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Textured Vegetable Protein (Soya Protein, Soya Flour, Wheat Protein, Corn Starch), Soya Sauce, Sorbitol, Soya Oil, Maltose, Sugar, Pea Powder, Black Pepper, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Liquorice Powder, Citric Acid, Flavouring, White Pepper
Check Kings Jerky Snacks Assortment 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kings Jerky Snacks Assortment 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Where to buy
Kings Jerky Snacks Assortment 65G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


