Is King's Juice Orange Juice Drink, 1 Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl abietate
- natural and artificial flavor
glyceryl abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Glyceryl Abietate, Gum Arabic, Yellow 6, Concentrated Orange Juice, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Neotame
Check King's Juice Orange Juice Drink, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King's Juice Orange Juice Drink, 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Where to buy
King's Juice Orange Juice Drink, 1 Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


