Is Kings Rib Eye Flavour Biltong Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef [made with 188g of beef per 100g of biltong], sugar, salt, cider vinegar, paprika, dried red pepper, dried onion, yeas extract, preservative [potassium sorbate], herbs, spices, smoke flavouring.

Check Kings Rib Eye Flavour Biltong against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingOn The Go