Is Kings Smokey Bacon Flavour Plant Jerky 65G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein
  • wheat

wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Textured Vegetable Protein (Isolated Soy Protein, Defatted Soy Flour, Wheat Protein, Corn Starch), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Sucrose, Salt, Yeast Extract), Maltose, Sorbitol, Pea Powder, Glycerol, Soy Oil, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Smoked Flavour, Vegan Flavour, Salt, Liquorice Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, White Pepper, Red Yeast Rice Extract

Check Kings Smokey Bacon Flavour Plant Jerky 65G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kings Smokey Bacon Flavour Plant Jerky 65G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich