Is Kingsford Cajun Style Premium Smoked Sausage, Cajun Style Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, ONIONS, GARLIC, RICE HULLS AND CELERY JUICE POWDER.
Check Kingsford Cajun Style Premium Smoked Sausage, Cajun Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingsford Cajun Style Premium Smoked Sausage, Cajun Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking


