Is Kingsford Pink Himalayan Grilling Salt with Parsley & Spices Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Himalayan Pink Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Parsley), Spices, Canola Oil, Rice Concentrate (to Prevent Caking), Natural Vegetable Color.

Check Kingsford Pink Himalayan Grilling Salt with Parsley & Spices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kingsford Pink Himalayan Grilling Salt with Parsley & Spices is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSide Dish