Is Kingsford Pork Ribs, Center Cut, With Memphis Style Dry Rub Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked pork spareribs pork

cooked pork spareribs pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked pork spareribs pork, water, seasoning brown sugar, salt, spices including mustard, paprika, tomato powder, onion powder, dehydrated garlic, vinegar

Check Kingsford Pork Ribs, Center Cut, With Memphis Style Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kingsford Pork Ribs, Center Cut, With Memphis Style Dry Rub is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
TenderChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch